AnglingTrust The voice of Angling

Angling Trust British Pike Match Results 2017-2018

Angling Trust British Pike Match Results 2017-2018


Biggest Pike Rob Ellis 23lb 4oz Pike Final 2015

(Rob Ellis - 2015)


September 2017

Match Venue & Date: Daventry Reservoir, 24th September 2017

Organiser: Paul Croft

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 8

1st: Darrel Moore

Total Weight:   16lb 3oz         Number of fish:    3         Largest Fish: 8lb 3oz

2nd:  Barry Putnam

Total Weight:  15lb 5oz          Number of fish:   2        Largest Fish: 10lb 2oz

3rd:  Bob Grasiewicz

Total Weight:  11lb 0oz          Number of fish:   2       Largest Fish: 5lb 9oz



Match Venue & Date: Ramsey 40ft Narrows, 24th September 2017

Organiser: Joan Coles

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 17

1st: Mr P Welcher

Total Weight:   14lb 7oz          Number of fish:    3        Largest Fish: 9lb

2nd:  Mr H Coulson

Total Weight:  8lb 10oz           Number of fish:  1         Largest Fish: 8lb 10oz

3rd:  Mr C Shingler

Total Weight:   7lb 8oz           Number of fish:   2         Largest Fish: 6lb 13oz


Pike Final 2013


October 2017


Match Venue & Date: Finch Farm 1st October 2017

Organiser: Stephen Mable

Total Number of fish caught in the match: Not disclosed

1st: Bill Dowding

Total Weight:   36lb                 Number of fish:   8        Largest Fish: 15lb

2nd:  W F Ashman

Total Weight:  29lb                  Number of fish:  5       Largest Fish:  10lb 8oz



Match Venue & Date: Old Nene (B1040) Ramsey St Mary's 1st October 2017

Organiser: Keith Rayment

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 30

1st: Paul Lenton

Total Weight:   28lb 4oz               Number of fish:    8         Largest Fish: 7lb 14oz

2nd:  Martin Smith

Total Weight:  22lb 13oz               Number of fish:   3         Largest Fish: 16lb 

3rd:  Carl Shingler (already qualified)

Total Weight:  20lb 2oz                 Number of fish:   4         Largest Fish: 11lb 15oz

4th: 
Martin Wright (already qualified)

Total Weight:  16lb 14oz                Number of fish:  3         Largest Fish: 10lb 2oz




Match Venue & Date: Naseby Reservoir, 8th October 2017

Organiser: Paul Croft

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 4

1st: Mick Edwards (to qualify)

Total Weight:   6lb 5oz              

2nd:  Mick Garner (to qualify)

Total Weight:  6lb 4 oz                      

3rd:  
Andy Spencer (to qualify)

Total Weight:  3lb 3oz                       

4th:  Kevin Wragg (to qualify)

Total Weight:  2lb 5oz



Match Venue & Date: Smeatons Lakes, Newark 15th October 2017

Organiser: W A Stevenson

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 8

1st: Tom Stead (to qualify)

Total Weight:   9lb 3oz                 Number of fish:    1         

2nd:  Dave Cree (already qualified)

Total Weight:  7lb 2oz                  Number of fish:   1       

3rd:  Ken Edgson (to qualify)

Total Weight:  6lb 3oz                  Number of fish:    2      

4th: 
Phill Shettciffe (already qualified)

Total Weight:  5lb 5oz                   Number of fish:    1             

5th: 
Steven Holl (to qualify)

Total Weight:  4lb 6oz                   Number of fish:    1      

6th: 
Peter Ellis (to qualify)

Total Weight:
  4lb 1oz                   Number of fish:    1  

7th:  Bernard Allan

Total Weight:
  3lb 9oz                   Number of fish:    1

8th:  Brendon Mgee

Total Weight:
 
2lb 13oz                  Number of fish:    1      




Match Venue & Date: Manor Farm Lake, Linear Fisheries, 22nd October 2017

Organiser: Paul Croft

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 11

1st: Owen Finnemore (to qualify)

Total Weight:   34lb 12oz               Number of fish:   8         Largest Fish: 5lb 4oz

2nd:  Barry Finnemore (to qualify)

Total Weight:  10lb                        Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 10lb

3rd:  
Chirs Iddles (to qualify)

Total Weight:  7lb                          Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 7lb



Match Venue & Date: Bellwater, Midville 29th October 2017

Organiser: Brian Hunn

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 39

1st: Richard Moulds

Total Weight:   21lb 11oz                 Number of fish:    3        Largest Fish: 16lb 

2nd:  John Watson

Total Weight:  16lb                         Number of fish:  5           Largest Fish: 5lb 6oz

3rd:  Daniel Mumby

Total Weight:  14lb 8oz                   Number of fish:   3          Largest Fish: 14lb 8oz
 
4th: 
Cheryl Collins

Total Weight:  11lb 3oz                    Number of fish:    2         Largest Fish: 7lb 1oz

5th: 
Michael Mumby

Total Weight:  9lb 12oz                    Number of fish:   2         Largest Fish: 9lb 12oz




Match Venue & Date: Melchett Mere, 29th October 2017

Organiser: Jon Barber

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 26

1st: Colin Brown (qualifiers)

Total Weight:   23lb                      Number of fish:    2       Largest Fish: 11lb 9oz

2nd:  Steve Illedge (qualifiers)

Total Weight:  12lb 10oz               Number of fish:  2         Largest Fish: 7lb

Garry Whithead - (qualifiers)
Steve Howarth - (qualifiers)
Eddie Bloor - (qualifiers)




Match Venue & Date: Swanton Morley Fishery, 29th October 2017

Organiser: David Appleby

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 14

1st: Andrew Muirhead

Total Weight:   15lb 5oz                 Number of fish:    2         Largest Fish: 10lb 15oz

2nd:  Nick Samujlik

Total Weight:  14lb 7oz                  Number of fish:   2        Largest Fish: 13lb 8oz

3rd:  Mel Charlesworth

Total Weight:  14lb 0oz                  Number of fish:   2      

1st Junior - Connie Edwards

Total Weight:  6lb 11oz                  Number of fish:   1




Match Venue & Date: Englefield Lagoon, 29th October 2017

Organiser: Steve Parker

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 11

1st: Graham Gane

Total Weight:   19lb 4oz                 Number of fish:   2         Largest Fish: 10lb 2oz

2nd:  Dave Reeks

Total Weight:  15lb 5oz                  Number of fish:  2         Largest Fish:  10lb 14oz 

3rd:  Maria Oladokun

Total Weight:  14lb 1oz                  Number of fish:    2       Largest Fish: 7lb 4oz

4th: 
Jason Maughan

Total Weight:  10lb                        Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 10lb




Match Venue & Date:
Clattercote Reservoir, 29th October 2017

Organiser: Paul Croft

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 8

1st: Stef Czarnecki (to qualify)

Total Weight:   17lb 5oz                 Number of fish:    2         Largest Fish: 9lb 10oz

2nd:  Tony Doolan (already qualified)

Total Weight:  10lb 8oz                 Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 10lb 8oz

3rd:  Pete Brice (to qualify)

Total Weight:  7lb 15oz                  Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 7lb 15oz

4th: 
Tom Paton (to qualify)

Total Weight:  4lb 11oz                  Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 4lb 11oz

5th: 
Ben Stocking (to qualify)

Total Weight:  4lb 1oz                   Number of fish:    1        Largest Fish: 4lb 1oz  




Match Venue & Date: Old Nene, Exhibition Bridge, 5th November 2017

Organiser: Keith Rayment

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 8

1st: Robert Tyrkot

Total Weight:  10lb 10oz                   Number of fish:   2       Largest Fish: 7lb 2oz


Pike Qualifier Image




November 2017


Match Venue & Date: Bathpool Park, Kidsgrove 12th November 2017

Organiser: Steve Ector

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 6

1st: Carl Reece

Total Weight:   15lb 2oz                 Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 15lb 2oz

2nd:  Lee Smith

Total Weight:  12lb 9oz                 Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 12lb 9oz

3rd:  Jason Millington

Total Weight:  11lb 4oz                 Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 11lb 4oz

4th: 
Ken Green

Total Weight:  7lb 2oz                  Number of fish:    1        Largest Fish: 7lb 2oz

5th: 
Chris Costello

Total Weight:  5lb 1oz                  Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 5lb 1oz

6th: 
John Chandler

Total Weight:
  1lb 8oz                  Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 1lb 8oz





Match Venue & Date: Smeatons Lakes, Newark 12th November 2017

Organiser: W A Stevenson

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 6

1st: Brendan Magee

Total Weight:   9lb 11oz              Number of fish:    1         Largest Fish: 9lb 11oz

2nd:  Bernard Allan

Total Weight:  9lb 4oz                 Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 9lb 4oz

3rd:  Wesley Binder

Total Weight:  5lb 8oz                 Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 5lb 8oz

4th: 
Dave Cree

Total Weight:  4lb 9oz                Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 4lb 9oz      

5th: 
Paul Guy

Total Weight:  3lb 2oz                Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 3lb 2oz

6th: 
Ken Edgson

Total Weight:
  3lb                     Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 3lb 





Match Venue & Date: Ricketts Mere, Nr Maldon, 12th November 2017

Organiser: Nigel Barnes

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 4

1st: Paul Southgate (already qualified)

Total Weight:   28lb 10oz                 Number of fish:    2         Largest Fish: 13lb 11oz

2nd:  Derek Northrop (already qualified)

Total Weight:  11lb 10oz                  Number of fish:  1           Largest Fish: 11lb 10oz

3rd:  Paul Webb

Total Weight:   10lb 12oz                 Number of fish:    1         Largest Fish: 10lb 12oz


Match Venue & Date: Barham B Pit, 18th November 2017

Organiser: Bill Davies

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 24

1st: Ray Spurling

Total Weight: 21lb 8oz                        Number of fish: 3

2nd: Kevin Hattley

Total Weight: 16lb 3oz                        Number of fish: 3

3rd: Bob Carter

Total Weight: 14lb 13oz                      Number of fish: 1

4th: Martin Storey

Total Weight: 13lb 12oz                      Number of fish: 3

5th: Terry Hattley

Total Weight: 12lb 15oz                      Number of fish: 1

6th: Owen Hines

Total Weight: 12lb 5oz                        Number of fish: 2



Match Venue & Date: Hardwick Lane, Linear Fisheries, 19th November 2017

Organiser: Paul Croft

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 3

1st: Krisztian Horvath

Total Weight:   13lb 3oz               Number of fish:    1         Largest Fish: 13lb 3oz

2nd:  Zsolt Papp

Total Weight:  3lb 14oz                Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 3lb 14oz

3rd:  Michael Andrews

Total Weight:  3lb 0oz                  Number of fish:    1        Largest Fish: 3lb 0oz




Match Venue & Date: Melchbourne Park, 19th November 2017

Organiser: Philip Jones & Dean Jones

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 8

1st: Bob Goodwin

Total Weight:   16lb 6oz               Number of fish:    3         Largest Fish: 6lb 14oz

2nd:  Mark Groom

Total Weight:  6lb 10oz                Number of fish:  1           Largest Fish: 6lb 10oz

3rd:  Jason Groom

Total Weight:  6lb                        Number of fish:  1          Largest Fish: 6lb


Match Venue & Date: Dinton Pastures, 19th November 2017

Organiser: Martin Earl

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 5

1st: Roy Pollard

Total Weight:   20lb 13z                Number of fish:   2       Largest Fish: 17lb 8oz

2nd: John Goodyer

Total Weight:  6lb 12oz                 Number of fish: 1         Largest Fish: 6lb 12oz

3rd:  Tim Wright

Total Weight:  5lb 9oz                  Number of fish:   1        Largest Fish: 5lb 9oz

4th: 
Dave Reakes

Total Weight:  4lb 10oz                 Number of fish:   1       Largest Fish: 4lb 10oz




Match Venue & Date: Chaple Bridge, Whittlesey 19th November 2017

Organiser: Stuart Leonard

Total Number of fish caught in the match: Not disclosed

1st: Thomas Moore

Total Weight:   14lb 3oz                 Number of fish:   1      Largest Fish: 14lb 3oz

2nd:  Paul Keeping

Total Weight:  5lb 2oz                    Number of fish:  2        

3rd:  Wes Razik (qualified)

Total Weight:  5lb                

4th:  Robbie Wright (qualified)

Total Weight:  1lb 15oz                 

5th: 
Normal Knightley (qualified)

Total Weight:  1lb 12.5 oz                



Match Venue & Date: Totham Pit, Nr Maldon 26th November 2017

Organiser: Nigel Barnes

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 12

1st: Paul Webb (already qualified)

Total Weight:   24lb 14oz                  Number of fish:    4        Largest Fish: 9lb 8oz

2nd:  Terry Jefferson

Total Weight:  11lb 8oz                    

3rd:  Darryl Smith

Total Weight:      11lb 17oz            

4th: 
Terry Hattley (already qualified)

Total Weight:      11lb 17oz             Number of fish:    1           Largest Fish: 11lb 17oz

5th: 
Graham Parker

Total Weight:    4lb 6oz

6th: John Joyce

Total Weight:  4lb 2oz      



Match Venue & Date: Englefield Lagoon, 26th November 2017

Organiser: Steve Parker

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 5

1st: Steve Trinder

Total Weight:   6lb 10oz              Number of fish:    1         Largest Fish: 6lb 10oz

2nd:  Paul Rymes

Total Weight:  6lb 8oz                 Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish:  6lb 8oz 

3rd:  Jason Newman

Total Weight:  5lb 12oz               Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 5lb 12oz

4th: 
Robin Page

Total Weight:  4lb 3oz                 Number of fish:    1       Largest Fish: 4lb 3oz

   


Match Venue & Date: Bellwater, Boston 26th November 2017

Organiser: Brian Hunn

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 36

1st: Mark Cocking

Total Weight:   17lb 12oz                  Number of fish:    3         Largest Fish: 8lb 1oz

2nd:  Eddie Hall

Total Weight:  16lb 11oz                   Number of fish:   2          Largest Fish: 13lb 12 oz

3rd:  Charles Robertson

Total Weight:      15lb 11oz               Number of fish:        3     Largest Fish: 6lb 2oz

4th:
John Robertson

Total Weight: 14lbs 15oz                   Number of fish:  5          Largest Fish: 5lb 1oz

5th:   Jamie Armstrong

Total Weight:       11lb 10oz              Number of fish:  4          Largest Fish: 4lb 2oz




Match Venue & Date: Swanton Morley Fishery, 26th November 2017

Organiser: David Appleby

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 5

1st: Carl Osborne

Total Weight:   9lbs                   Number of fish:    3         Largest Fish: 5lb 3oz

2nd:  Diniz Rodrigues

Total Weight:  7lb 4oz                Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 7lb 4oz

3rd:  
Roy Rushbrook

Total Weight:  5lb 8oz



Match Venue & Date: Loscoe Dam, 26th November 2017

Organiser: WA Stevenson

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 3

1st: Wilf Lloyd

Total Weight:   5lb 8oz               Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 5lb 8oz

2nd:  Bryn Jones

Total Weight:  4lb 11oz              Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 4b 11oz

3rd:  
Natt Betts

Total Weight:  4lb 3oz               Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 4lb 3oz



Match Venue & Date: Clattercote Reservoir, 26th November 2017

Organiser: Paul Croft

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 7

1st: Barry Finnemore (already qualified)

Total Weight:   3lb 9oz                Number of fish:    1     Largest Fish: 3lb 9oz

2nd:  Tom Paton (already qualified)

Total Weight:  3lb 14oz                Number of fish:   1     Largest Fish: 3lb 14oz

3rd:  Kevin Roads (already qualified)

Total Weight:  3lb 3oz                  Number of fish:    1     Largest Fish: 3lb 3oz

4th:
Dave Cantrell

Total Weight:
3lb 0oz                  Number of fish: 1        Largest Fish: 3lb 0oz

5th: Dave Owen

Total Weight:
2lb 12oz                Number of fish: 1        Largest Fish: 2lb 12oz

6th: Pete Davis

Total Weight:
2lb 11oz                Number of fish: 1        Largest Fish: 2lb 11oz


7th: Steve Billing

Total Weight:
2lb 3oz                 Number of fish: 1        Largest Fish: 2lb 3oz


Mark Groom

(Mark Groom)

December 2017


Match Venue & Date: Redlands, Berks 3rd December 2017

Organiser: Martin Earl

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 11

1st: Rob Ellis

Total Weight:   6lb 11oz                   Number of fish:    1         Largest Fish: 6lb 11oz

2nd:  Peter Evans

Total Weight:  4lb 14oz                    Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 4lb 14oz

3rd:  Mervin Pollard

Total Weight:       4lb 6oz                 Number of fish:    1        Largest Fish: 4lb 6oz

4th:
Laurie White

Total Weight:  3lb 11oz                    Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 3lb 11oz



Match Venue & Date:  Ramsey 40ft Narrows (B1096) 3rd December 2017

Organiser: Keith Rayment

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 13

1st: Terry Jolly

Total Weight:   16lb                      Number of fish:    2         Largest Fish:  9lb 6oz

2nd:  Paul Keepin

Total Weight:  12lb 14oz                Number of fish:   2         Largest Fish: 7lb 2oz 

3rd:  Enzo Serino

Total Weight:   10lb 8oz                 Number of fish:   1         Largest Fish: 10lb 8oz

4th:
Warren Macdonald

Total Weight: 10lb 4oz                   Number of fish:  1        Largest Fish: 10lb 4oz

5th: Norman Knightley (already qualified)

Total Weight: 8lb 10oz                   Number of fish:  1        Largest Fish: 8lb 10oz


6th: Mark Tredgett

Total Weight: 7lb 2oz                     Number of fish:  1        Largest Fish: 7lb 2oz  




Match Venue & Date: Bathpool Park, Kidsgrove - 3rd December 2017

Organiser: Steve Ector

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 8

1st: P Jones

Total Weight:   15lb 8oz                     Number of fish:    1         Largest Fish: 15lbs 8oz

2nd:  Calon Flynn

Total Weight:  12lb 4oz                      Number of fish:   2         Largest Fish: 10lb 1oz

3rd:  Mark Weston

Total Weight:       9lb 6oz                  Number of fish:        2     Largest Fish: 6lb 4oz

4th: Conor Cater

Total Weight:  8lb 6oz                       Number of fish:   1        Largest Fish: 8lb 6oz

5th:   Andrew Tattler

Total Weight:       5lb 11oz                Number of fish:  1     Largest Fish: 5lb 11oz

6th:
Colin Stanley

Total Weight:       2lb 9oz                 Number of fish:  1     Largest Fish: 1lb 9oz




Match Venue & Date: Beggers Bridge, Whittlesey - 10th December 2017

Organiser: Steward Leonard

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 8

1st: P Jones

Total Weight:   15lb 8oz                     Number of fish:    1         Largest Fish: 15lbs 8oz

2nd:  Calon Flynn

Total Weight:  12lb 4oz                      Number of fish:   2         Largest Fish: 10lb 1oz

3rd:  Paul Howe

Total Weight:       4lb 3oz                 

4th: John Perry

Total Weight:       2lb 4oz              

5th:  
Jonathan Dale

Total Weight:       1lb 15oz              



Match Venue & Date: Dinton Pastures Country Park 10th December 2017

Organiser: Martin Earl

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 7

1st: Wayne Shippe

Total Weight:   13lb 7oz                 Number of fish:    1      Largest Fish: 13lb 7oz

2nd:  Terry Pollard

Total Weight:  5lb 4oz                    Number of fish:  1        Largest Fish: 5lb 4oz

3rd:  Mike Roach

Total Weight:      3lb 13oz              Number of fish:  1        Largest Fish: 3lb 13oz



Match Venue & Date: Barham "B" Pit, 16th December 2017

Organiser: Bill Davies

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 13

1st: Nigel Howe

Total Weight: 13lb 4oz

2nd:  Terry Pollard

Total Weight: 9lb 12oz

3rd: Chris Barrentt

Total Weight: 7lb 2oz

4th: Adam Tarpley

Total Weight: 5lb 8oz



Match Venue & Date: Englefield Lagoon 17th December 2017

Organiser: Steve Parker

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 8

1st: Chris Charlton

Total Weight:   19lb 1oz                   Number of fish:   3       Largest Fish: 6lb 8oz x 2

2nd:  Ian Quinn

Total Weight:  11lb 10oz                  Number of fish:  1        Largest Fish: 11lb 10oz



John Palmer 4th place 2011
(John Palmer)


January 2018

Match Venue & Date: Mapperley Reservoir 7th January 2018

Organiser: W A Stevenson

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 11

1st: Mr Nat Betts

Total Weight: 8lb 8oz                        Number of fish: 1            Largest Fish: 8lb 8oz

2nd:  Mr Garner

Total Weight: 7lb 11oz                       Number of fish: 1           Largest Fish: 7lb 11oz

3rd:  Bob Grasicwics

Total Weight: 5lb 14oz                       Number of fish: 1            Largest Fish: 5lb 14oz



Match Venue & Date: Bathpool, Kidsgrove 7th January 2018

Organiser:  Steve Ector

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 7

1st: Scott Nicol

Total Weight:   10lb                 Number of fish:    1        Largest Fish: 10lb    

2nd:  Jacob Heath

Total Weight:  8lb 4oz              Number of fish:    1        Largest Fish: 8lb 4oz       

3rd:  Darren Goldspink

Total Weight:      8lb 1oz           Number of fish:    1      Largest Fish: 8lb 1oz      

4th: 
William Stanley

Total Weight:     7lb 11oz         Number of fish:    1     Largest Fish: 7lb 11oz

5th: 
Andrew Goldspink

Total Weight:    6lb 2oz            Number of fish:    1     Largest Fish: 6lb 2oz

6th: Phil Woodall

Total Weight:  4lb 10oz           Number of fish:    1     Largest Fish: 4lb 10oz 


Jack Taylor (Junior)
 
Total Weight:    4lb 3oz           Number of fish:    1     Largest Fish: 4lb 3oz



Match Venue & Date: Old Nene, Ramsey St Mary's, Cambs, 7th January 2018

Organiser: Keith Rayment

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 28

1st: Paul Keepin (Already Qualified)

Total Weight: 31lb 8oz      Number of fish: 4        Largest Fish: 11lb 8oz

2nd: Ray Clear (1st Qualifier)

Total Weight: 18lb 2oz      Number of fish: 1        Largest Fish: 18lb 2oz

Method Used: Ledgered Sardine

3rd: Paul Lenton

Total Weight: 17lb 14oz    Number of fish: 4         Largest Fish: Not Provided

4th: Rob Wright

Total Weight: 13lb 8oz      Number of fish: 2            Largest Fish: Not Provided

5th: John Watson

Total Weight: 12lb          Number of fish: 3          Largest Fish: Not Provided

6th: Enzo Serino

Total Weight: 11lb 6oz     Number of fish: 2         Largest Fish: Not Provided

7th: John Palmer (2nd Qualifier)

Total Weight: 8lb 14oz     Number of fish: 3        Largest Fish: Not Provided

8th: Tony Jakes (3rd Qualifier)

Total Weight: 7lb 14oz     Number of fish: 2       Largest Fish: Not Provided




Match Venue & Date: Bellwater, Midville, 7th January 2018

Organiser:  Brian Hunn

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 19

1st: Jonathan Sellars

Total Weight:   29lb  4oz          Number of fish:    6       Largest Fish: 8lb    

2nd:  Paul Hewitt

Total Weight:  11lb 8oz              Number of fish:    2        Largest Fish: 7lb 12oz       

3rd:  Jamie Cooper

Total Weight:      3lb 13oz           Number of fish:    1      Largest Fish: 3lb 13oz      

4th: 
Tom Robertson

Total Weight:     2lb          Number of fish:    1     Largest Fish: 2lb

5th: 
Gordon Cocking

Total Weight:    1lb 8oz            Number of fish:    1     Largest Fish: 1lb 8oz



Match Venue & Date: Tufnell Mere, Nr Chelmsford, 14th January 2018

Organiser: Nigel Barnes

Number of fish caught in the match: 6

1st: Nigel Barnes (Already Qualified)

Total Weight: 15lb 14oz                Number of fish: 1               Largest Fish: 15lb 14oz

Method Used: Ledgered sea deadbait

2nd: Dennis Rowson (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 13lb 14oz                Number of fish: 4               Largest Fish: 9lb 8oz

Method Used: Float fished roach deadbait

3rd: Roger Eke (Already Qualified)

Total Weight: 4lb 2oz                    Number of fish: 1               Largest Fish: 4lb 2oz


Match Venue & Date: Tufnell Mere, Nr Chelmsford, 14th January 2018

Organiser: Nigel Barnes

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 6

1st: Nigel Barnes (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 15lb 14oz                Number of fish: 1              Largest Fish: 15lb 14oz

Method Used: Ledgered sea deadbait

2nd: Dennis Rowson (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 13lb 14oz                Number of fish: 4              Largest Fish: 9lb 8oz

Method Used: Float fished roach deadbait

3rd: Roger Eke (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 4lb 2oz                    Number of fish: 1               Largest Fish: 4lb 2oz

Method Used: Ledgered Sea Dead bait



Match Venue & Date: Smeatons Lakes, Newark, 21st January 2018

Organiser: W. A. Stevenson

Number of fish caught in the match: 5

1st: Andy Hardman

Total Weight: 3lb 8oz                  Number of fish: 1                Largest Fish: 3lb 8oz

Method Used: Float fished roach dead bait

2nd: Mr. T. Ellis

Total Weight: 3lb 4oz                  Number of fish: 1                Largest Fish: 3lb 4oz

Method Used: Not Supplied



Match Venue & Date: Melchborne Park, 21st January 2018

Organiser: P. Jones

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 2

1st: Roger Vickers

Total Weight: 6lb                           Number of fish: 1                     Largest Fish: 6lb

2nd: Bob Cahill

Total Weight: 5lb                           Number of fish: 1                     Largest Fish: 5lb




Match Venue & Date: A12 Lakes Nr Chelmsford, 21st January 2018

Organiser: Roger Eke

1st: Bob Laylard

Total Weight: 15lb 4oz                Number of fish: 1                 Largest Fish: 15lb 4oz

Method Used: Float fished sea deadbait

2nd: Roger Eke

Total Weight: 13lb                      Number of fish: 1                  Largest Fish: 13lb

Method Used: Float fished roach deadbait


Match Venue & Date: Causeway Lake, Baylham, 27th January 2018

Organiser: Bill Davies

Total number of fish caught in the match: 21

1st: Mark Ellis

Total Weight: 24lb 12oz                  Number of fish: 2

2nd: Andrew Palmer

Total Weight: 6lb                            Number of fish: 1



Match Venue & Date: Grebe Pit, Swanton Morley Fishery, Norfolk, 28th January 2018

Organiser: David Appleby

Total number of fish caught in the match: 3

1st: Nick Samujlik

Total Weight: 5lb 5oz                Number of fish: 2                  Largest Fish: 3lb 7oz

Method Used: Ledgered dead bait, plus spinner

2nd: Diniz Rodrigues

Total Weight: 2lb 1oz                Number of fish: 1                  Largest Fish: 2lb 1oz

Method Used: Float fished dead bait


Match Venue & Date: Midville Boston, Lincs, 28th January 2018

Organiser: Brian Hunn

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 21

1st: Graham Moulds

Total Weight: 13lb 11oz                 Number of fish: 3                    Largest Fish: 6lb

2nd: John Hancock

Total Weight: 9lb 2oz                     Number of fish: 2                    Largest Fish: 6lb

3rd: Rob Hughes

Total Weight: 6lb 3oz                     Number of fish: 1                    Largest Fish: 6lb 3oz

4th: Ken Armstrong

Total Weight: 5lb 1oz                     Number of fish: 1                    Largest Fish: 5lb 1oz

5th: Martin Wright

Total Weight: 4lb                           Number of fish: 1                    Largest Fish: 4lb


Match Venue & Date: Sherrington Pits, Newport Pagnall, MK16 8NL

Organiser: Bob Peters

Total number of fish caught in the match: 6

1st: Simon Frankum

Total Weight: 11lb 4oz                  Number of fish: 2                     Largest Fish: 7lb 4oz

Method Used: Spinning

2nd: Steven Ernshaw

Total Weight: 10lb                        Number of fish: 1                    Largest Fish: 10lb

Method Used: Float

3rd: Richard Harvey

Total Weight: 6lb 10oz                Number of fish: 1                     Largest Fish: 6lb 10oz

Method Used: Wobbling


Match Venue & Date: Hollaways Bridge, Whittlesey, 28th January 2018

Organiser: S. Leonard

Total number of fish caught in the match: 7

1st: Wayne Bryan

Total Weight: 8lb 2oz                        Number of fish: 2

2nd: Garath Dwedney

Total Weight: 3lb 5oz                        Number of fish: Not Supplied

3rd: Liam Wade (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 2lb 11oz                      Number of fish: Not Supplied

4th: Dean Wilson (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 2lb 8oz


Match Venue & Date: Dinton Pastures Country Park, Davis Street, Berkshire

Organiser: Martin Earl

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 3

All competitors had already qualified prior to this match.



February 2018

Match Venue & Date: Osborns Pond, 4th February 2018

Organiser: W. A. Stevenson

Total Number of fish caught in the match: 1

1st: Steven Hill

Total Weight: 3lb 8oz               Number of fish: 1                Largest Fish: 3lb 8oz

Method Used: Float fished smelt


Match Venue & Date: Bathpool Kidsgrove, 4th February 2018

Organiser: S. Ector

1st: Les Goldspink

Total Weight: 25lb 14oz            Number of fish: 1                 Largest Fish: 25lb 14oz

2nd: Steve Ector

Total Weight: 15lb 10oz            Number of fish: 1                 Largest Fish: 15lb 10oz

3rd: Adrian Bowers

Total Weight: 13lb 4oz              Number of fish: 2                 Largest Fish: N/A

4th: Trevor Symcox

Total Weight: 9lb 1oz                Number of fish: 1                 Largest Fish: 9lb 1oz

5th: Richard Bowers

Total Weight: 7lb 2oz                Number of fish: 1                 Largest Fish: 7lb 2oz

6th: Chris Booth

Total Weight: 6lb 4oz                Number of fish: 1                 Largest Fish: 6lb 4oz


Match Venue & Date: Dinton Pastures Country Park, Davis Street, Hurst, 4th February 2018

Organiser: Martin Earl

Total number of fish caught in the match: 15

1st: Paul Howland

Total Weight: 13lb 14oz                Number of fish: 2                     Largest Fish: 7lb 10oz

Method Used: Dead bait


Match Venue & Date: Blasford Hill Fishery, Nr Chelmsford, 4th February 2018

Organiser: Nigel Barnes

Total number of fish caught in the match: 31

1st: Terry Jefferson (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 39lb 1oz                Number of fish: 7                     Largest Fish: 7lb 12oz

Method Used: Float fished deadbait

2nd: Bob Layland (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 22lb 13oz                Number of fish: 4                  Largest Fish: 7lb 12oz

Method Used: Float fished deadbait

3rd: John Joyce (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 19lb 9oz                 Number of fish: 4                    Largest Fish: 7lb 9oz

Method Used: Legered deadbaits

4th: Paul Webb (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 17lb                       Number of fish: 4                  Largest Fish: 5lb 12oz

Method Used: Legered deadbaits

5th: Dennis Rowson (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 13lb 5oz                  Number of fish: 3                 Largest Fish: 5lb 14oz

6th: Roger Eke (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 9lb 2oz                    Number of fish: 2                 Largest Fish: 2lb 10oz

Method Used: Float fished deadbaits

7th: Darren Egg (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 8lb 12oz                  Number of fish: 2                 Largest Fish: 4lb 11oz

Method Used: Float fished deadbaits



Match Venue & Date: 40ft Narrows, Ramsey, Cambs, 4th February 2018

Organiser: Keith Rayment

Total number of fish caught in the match: 24

1st: Martin Smith

Total Weight: 30lb 8oz                  Number of fish: 5                 Largest Fish: 9lb 6oz

Method Used: Float fished coarse baits

2nd: Enzo Serino

Total Weight: 28lb 6oz                      Number of fish: 5                  Largest Fish: 8lb 11oz

Method Used: Ledgered Smelt and coarse baits

3rd: Paul Keepin

Total Weight: 23lb 12oz                     Number of fish: 5

4th: Paul Lenton

Total Weight: 19lb 12oz                     Number of fish: 3

5th: Keith Rayment

Total Weight: 17lb 6oz                       Number of fish: 3

6th: Derek Mansell

Total Weight: 14lb 4oz                       Number of fish: 2

7th: Ray Clear

Total Weight: 10lb 9oz                       Number of fish: 1              Largest Fish: 10lb 9oz


Match Venue & Date: Englefield Lagoon, Reading, Berks 11th February 2018

Organiser: S. Parker

Total number of fish caught in the match: 10                         Total Weight: 83lb 6oz

No qualifiers from this match.


Match Venue & Date: The Quarry, Nr Chelmsford, 11th February 2018

Organiser: Roger Eke

Total number of fish caught in the match: 12

1st: Paul Southgate (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 44lb 15oz                        Number of fish: 4             Largest Fish: 17lb

Method Used: Float fished deadbaits

2nd: Bob Layland (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 25lb 15oz                       Number of fish: 2              Largest Fish: 19lb 5oz

Method Used: Legered deadbaits

3rd: Paul Webb (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 15lb                              Number of fish: 2              Largest Fish: 7lb 12oz

Method Used: Legered deadbaits

4th: Jason Cooch

Total Weight: 13lb                               Number of fish: 1               Largest Fish: 13lb

Method Used: Legered deadbaits


Match Venue & Date: Melchbourne Park, 18th February 2018

Organiser: P. Jones / D. Jones

Total number of fish caught in the match: 3

1st: Dennis Barrett

Total Weight: 5lb 11oz                Number of fish: 1                  Largest Fish: 5lb 11oz

2nd: Paul Sargent

Total Weight: 5lb 4oz                  Number of fish: 1                  Largest Fish: 54lb 4oz

3rd: Barry Sherbourne

Total Weight: 5lb 1oz                  Number of fish: 1                  Largest Fish: 5lb 1oz


Match Venue & Date: Swanton Morley Fishery, Norfolk, 25th February 2018

Organiser: David Appleby

Total number of fish caught in the match: 5

1st: Chris Wade (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 7lb 3oz                   Number of fish: 2              Largest Fish: 3lb 10oz

Method Used: Float ledgered dead bait

2nd: Carl Osborne (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 3lb 14oz                 Number of fish: 3              Largest Fish: Not Supplied


Match Venue & Date: Lychgate Fishery, Upton Lane, Stoke Golding, 25th February 2018

Organiser: Paul Croft. Steve Mudway to qualift as assistant organiser.

Total number of competitors: 7

1st: Chris Wade

Total Weight: 6lb 1oz                    Number of fish: 1                 Largest Fish: 6lb 1oz

2nd: Alfie Porter (Junior)

Total Weight: 3lb 10oz                  Number of fish: 1                 Largest Fish: 3lb 10oz


Match Venue & Date: Sherington Pits, Sherington Rd, Newport Pagnell, 25th February 2018

Organiser: Chris Rayner

Total number of fish caught in the match: 7

1st: Liam Lennon

Total Weight: 23lb 3oz                Number of fish: 2                   Largest Fish: 12lb 2oz

Method Used: Float fished deadbait

2nd: Gary Williams

Total Weight: 12lb                            Number of fish: 1              Largest Fish: 12lb

Method Used: Float fished deadbait


March 2018

Match Venue & Date: Hyde Lane, Buckingham, 4th March 2018

Organiser: Bob Peters

Total number of fish caught in the match: 7

1st: Dave Wesley

Total Weight: 17lb 5oz                        Number of fish: 2                 Largest Fish: 9lb 2oz

Method Used: Dead bait on bottom

2nd: John Lawrie

Total Weight: 7lb 6oz                          Number of fish: 1                 Largest Fish: 7lb 6oz

Method Used: Float


Match Venue & Date: Wetherby Sports Association, The Ings, Lodge Lane, 4th March 2018

Organiser: John Smith

Total number of fish caught in the match: 4

1st: Nick Olte

Total Weight: 8lb 12oz                        Number of fish: 1                 Largest Fish: 8lb 12oz

Method Used: Deadbait

2nd: Marc Taylor Olsson

Total Weight: 7lb 6oz                        Number of fish: 1                   Largest Fish: 7lb 6oz

Method Used: Lure

3rd: James Robert Hobbs

Total Weight: 4lb 12oz                     Number of fish: 1               Largest Fish: 4lb 12oz

Method Used: Not Supplied

4th: Shaun Leighton

Total Weight: 3lb 3lb                       Number of fish: 1                  Largest Fish: 3lb 3oz

Method Used: Lure



Match Venue & Date: Melchett Mere, Tatton Park, 10th March 2018

Organiser: Jon Barber

Total number of fish caught in the match: 21

1st: Pete Illedge

Total Weight: 21lb 14oz                 Number of fish: 3               Largest Fish: 8lb 3oz

Method Used: Ledger

2nd: Danny Bellfield

Total Weight: 18lb 2oz                 Number of fish: 2               Largest Fish: 14lb 4oz

Method Used: Ledger


Match Venue & Date: Mapperley Reservoir, 11th March 2018

Organiser: W. A. Stevenson

Total number of fish caught in the match: Not Supplied

1st: Bernard Allan

Total Weight: 8lb 6oz                    Number of fish: 1                Largest Fish: 8lb 6oz

Method Used: Float fished roach dead bait

2nd: Wilf Lloyd

Total Weight: 2lb 1oz                    Number of fish: 1                Largest Fish: 2lb 1oz


Match Venue & Date: Midville Boston, 11th March 2018

Organiser: Brian Hunn

Total number of fish caught in the match: 13

1st: Leon Sibilski

Total Weight: 20lb 10oz                 Number of fish: 1                Largest Fish: 20lb 10oz


Match Venue & Date: Old Nene, Ramsey St Marys, 14th March 2018

Organiser: Keith Rayment

Total number of fish caught in the match: 13

1st: Norman Knightley

Total Weight: 20lb 12oz                  Number of fish: 3                 Largest Fish: 11lb 2oz

Method Used: Float fished coarse baits

2nd: Paul Lenton

Total Weight: 14lb                          Number of fish: 3              Largest Fish: 9lb 1oz

Method Used: Coarse baits

3rd: Martin Smith

Total Weight: 12lb 8oz                    Number of fish: 1            Largest Fish: 12lb 8oz

4th: Rob Wright

Total Weight: 7lb 14oz                      Number of fish: 1           Largest Fish: 7lb 14oz

5th: Paul Brockhurst (1st Qualifier)

Total Weight: 6lb                              Number of fish: 1          Largest Fish: 6lb

6th: Paul Keepin

Total Weight: 5lb 15oz                     Number of fish: 1            Largest Fish: 5lb 15oz

7th: Terry Jolly

Total Weight: 4lb 3oz                      Number of fish: 1            Largest Fish: 4lb 3oz

8th: Keith Rayment

Total Weight: 2lb 12oz                    Number of fish: 1            Largest Fish: 2lb 12oz

9th: Robert Moule (2nd Qualifier)

Total Weight: 1lb 6oz                      Number of fish: 1           Largest Fish: 1lb 6oz


April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

Match Venue & Date: Ramsey St Mary's, Old Nene, 30th September 2018

Organiser: Joan Cole (D. Beebe & D. Cole)

Number of competitors: 15

1st: Mr R. Wright

Total Weight: 18lb 14oz                 Number of fish: 4              Largest Fish: 5lb 13oz

2nd: Mr. A. Holmes

Total Weight: 11lb 12oz                 Number of fish: 2               Largest Fish: 7lb 12oz

Method Used: Livebait

3rd: T. Jolly (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 11lb 7oz                   Number of fish: 2              Largest Fish: 6lb

Method Used: Livebait

4th: Mr. M. Stevenson (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 7lb                           Number of fish: 2            Largest Fish: 4lb

Method Used: Livebait


October 2018

Match Venue & Date: Old Nene, Ramsey St Marys, Cambs, 7th October 2018

Organiser: Keith Rayment

Number of competitors: 15

1st: Martin Smith

Total Weight: 6lb 15oz                     Number of fish: 2               Largest Fish: 4lb 1oz

Method Used: Floatfished small baits

2nd: Tony Jakes

Total Weight: 6lb 14oz                    Number of fish: 2               Largest Fish: 4lb 12oz

Method Used: Floatfished coarse baits

3rd: Wesley Binder

Total Weight: 5lb 6oz                     Number of fish: 1             Largest Fish: 5lb 6oz

4th: Mark Tredgett

Total Weight: 5lb 4oz                     Number of fish: 1               Largest Fish: 5lb 4oz


Match Venue & Date: Bathpool Park, Kidsgrove, Newcastle, 7th October 2018

Organiser: S. Ector

Number of competitors: 20

1st: Les Goldspink

Total Weight: 14lb 2oz                      Number of fish: 1

Method Used: Dead bait

2nd: Scott Nicol

Total Weight:13lb 8oz                      Number of fish: 1

3rd: Callen Flynn

Total Weight: 13lb 2oz                    Number of fish: 2                    Largest Fish: 8lb 1oz

Method Used: Dead bait

4th: Darren Goldspink

Total Weight: 11lb 1oz                    Number of fish: 1

Method Used: Dead bait

5th: Ashley Everill

Total Weight: 8lb 5oz                     Number of fish: 1

6th: John Chandler

Total Weight: 6lb 3oz                     Number of fish: 1



Match Venue & Date: Daventry Country Park, 7th October 2018

Organiser: Paul Croft

Number of competitors: 11

1st: Darrell Moore

Total Weight: 15lb 11oz                  Number of fish: 1                  Largest Fish: 15lb 11oz

2nd: Bob Grasiewicz

Total Weight: 12lb 2oz                     Number of fish: 2                  Largest Fish: 6lb 6oz

3rd: Barry Putnam

Total Weight: 7lb 3oz                       Number of fish: 1                  Largest Fish: 7lb 3oz


Match Venue & Date: Englefield Lagoon, 7th October 2018

Organiser: S. Parker

Number of competitors: 21

1st: Kevin Shipp

Total Weight: 15lb 7oz                     Number of fish: 2                Largest Fish: 8lb 3oz

Method Used: Float

2nd: Peter Evans

Total Weight: 11lb 11oz                    Number of fish: 2              Largest Fish: 6lb 6oz

Method Used: Float


Match Venue & Date: Skreens Park, Nr Chelmsford, 7th October 2018

Organiser: Paul Innes

Number of competitors: 10

1st: Derek Northrop

Total Weight: 34lb 1oz                   Number of fish: 7                Largest Fish: 5lb 14oz

Method Used: Float fished deadbait

2nd: Nigel Barnes

Total Weight: 25lb 4oz

3rd: Paul Webb

Total Weight: 17lb 10oz

4th: Paul Innes

Total Weight: 16lb 1oz

5th: Graham Parker

Total Weight: 8lb 1oz

Kevin Roads to qualify as Assistant organiser.


Match Venue & Date: Tufnell Mere, Nr Chelmsford, 21st October 2018

Organiser: Nigel Barnes

Number of competitors: 16

1st: Jason Cooch (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 20lb 3oz

2nd: Graham Parker (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 8lb 12oz             Number of fish: 1       Method Used: Float fished deadbait

3rd: Nigel Barnes (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 6lb 14oz             Number of fish: 1       Method Used: Ledgered deadbait

4th: Phil Watts (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 4lb 13oz

5th: Roy Riches (Already qualified)

Total Weight: 4lb 7oz              Number of fish: 1       Method Used: Float fished deadbait

6th: Dennis Rowson (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 3lb 8oz


Match Venue & Date: Swanton Morley Fishery, Worthing Road, Norfolk, 28th October 2018

Organiser: David Appleby

Number of competitors: 14

1st: Simon Edwards

Total Weight: 17lb 4oz                Number of fish: 2           Largest Fish: 8lb 15oz

Method Used: Float fished dead bait (roach)

2nd: Diniz Rodrigues

Total Weight: 14lb 12oz               Number of fish: 2           Largest Fish: 9lb 7oz

Method Used: Float ledgered dead bait (smelt)

3rd: Gordon Shipley

Total Weight: 10lb 3oz                 Number of fish: 4          Largest Fish: Not given


Match Venue & Date: Melchett Mere, Tatton Park, Knutsford, Cheshire, 28th October 2018

Organiser: Jon Barber

Number of competitors: 23

1st: Rodney Adamson

Total Weight: 21lb 14oz               Number of fish: 3            Largest Fish: 8lb

Method Used: Ledger

2nd: Garry Whitehead

Total Weight: 17lb 3oz                Number of fish: 2             Largest Fish: 13lb 3oz

Method Used: Float fished deadbait


Match Venue & Date: Clattercote Reservoir, 28th October 2018

Organiser: Paul Croft

Number of competitors: 15

1st: Stef Czarnecki

Total Weight: 9lb 3oz                  Number of fish: 2

2nd: Andy Spencer

Total Weight: 10lb 9oz                Number of fish: 1

3rd: Trev Matthews

Total Weight: 9lb 4oz                  Number of fish: 1

4th: Ben Stocking

Total Weight: 6lb 3oz                  Number of fish: 1


November 2018

Match Venue & Date: Bathpool Park, Kidsgrove, Staffs, 4th November 2018

Organiser: S. Ector

Number of competitors: 11

1st: Philip Jones

Total Weight: 19lb                      Number of fish: 1

Method Used: Deadbait

2nd: Carl Reece

Total Weight: 18lb 14oz              Number of fish: 1

Method Used: Deadbait

3rd: Chris Costello

Total Weight: 12lb 12oz              Number of fish:

Method Used: Deadbait

4th: Jack Taylor (Junior)

Total Weight: 10lb 11oz              Number of fish: 1

Method Used: Deadbait


Match Venue & Date: Old Nene, Exhibition Bridge, Holme Rd, Cambs, 4th November 2018

Organiser: Keith Rayment

Number of competitors: 15

1st: Paul Keepin

Total Weight: 17lb 2oz                  Number of fish: 3                      Largest Fish: 7lb 2oz

Method Used: Float fished coarse baits around bridge

2nd: John Watson

Total Weight: 9lb 1oz                    Number of fish: 2                      Largest Fish: 4lb 12oz

Method Used: Float fished coarse bait 12ft deep

3rd: Keith Rayment (Organiser)

Total Weight: 7lb 6oz                   Number of fish: 2

4th: Terry Jolly

Total Weight: 6lb 6oz                   Number of fish: 1

5th: Martin Wright (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 3lb 14oz                 Number of fish: 1

6th: Paul Lenton (Qualifier)

Total Weight: 3lb                         Number of fish: 1




Contact: Angling Trust Eastwood House, 6 Rainbow Street, Leominster, Herefordshire HR6 8DQ
Tel: 0343 5077006 (For Membership enquiries select Option 1) |
Calls to our 0343 number are charged at the same rate as normal landline numbers.
Office hours are Mon - Thu 9.00-5.00 and Fri 4.30. Please leave a message if you call outside these hours or email us.
Email: admin@anglingtrust.net
twitter_icon_large facebook_icon_large
Angling Trust Limited is a company limited by guarantee, company number 05320350

Site by Nemisys
Powered by FixturesLive